Round Time Pitch 1 U18 Pitch 2 U18
1 08:40 Group A – MCM 1st v AIS Group B – MCM 2nd v UWC Dover
2 09:00 Group A – SAIS V SAS Group B – ISKL v GIS
3 09:20 Group C – UWC East V MRSM Johor Group C – TTS v Straits Barbarians
4 09:40 Break Break
5 10:00 Group A – MCM 1st v SAIS Group B – MCM 2nd v ISKL
6 10:20 Group A – AIS v SAS Group B – UWC Dover v GIS
7 10:40 Group C – UWC East V TTS Group C – MRSM Johor v Straits Barbarians
8 11:00 Group A – MCM 1st v SAS Group B – MCM 2nd v GIS
9 11:20 Group A – AIS v SAIS Group B – UWC Dover v ISKL
10 11:40 Group C – UWC East v Straits Barbarians Group C – MRSM Johor v TTS
11 12:00 Break Break
12 12:20 1st v 4th Cup Semi-Final 2nd v 3rd Cup Semi-Final
13 12:40 1st v 4th Plate Semi-Final 2nd v 3rd Plate Semi-Final
14 13:00 1st v 4th Bowl Semi-Final 2nd v 3rd Bowl Semi – Final
15 13:20 3rd v 4th Playoff Bowl 3rd v 4th Playoff Plate
16 13:40 3rd v 4th Cup Bowl Final
17 14:00 Plate Final Cup Final
18 14:20 Presentations Presentations

 

Round Time Pitch 3 U16 Pitch 5 U16
1 8:40 Group A – MCM v UWC Dover Group B – UWC East v W/O
2 9:00 Group A – Seri Pulai Perdana v SAS Group B – ISKL v MRSM Johor
3 9:20 Group A – MCM v Tin Hill Royals Group B – UWC East v MCM Futures
4 9:40 Group A -UWC Dover v SMK Seri Pulai Perdana Group B – W/O v ISKL
5 10:00 Group A – SAS v Tin Hill Royals Group B – MRSM Johor v MCM Futures
6 10:20 Group A – MCM v SMK Seri Pulai Perdana Group B – UWC East v ISKL
7 10:40 Break Break
8 11:00 Group A – UWC Dover v SAS Group B – W/O v MRSM Johor
9 11:20 Group A -SMK Seri Pulai Perdana v Tin Hill Royals Group B – ISKL v MCM Futures
10 11:40 Group A – MCM v SAS Group B – UWC East v MRSM Johor
11 12:00 Group A – UWC Dover v Tin Hill Royals Group B – W/O v MCM Futures
12 12:20 Break Break
13 12:40 1st Gp A v 2nd Gp B Semi Final – Cup 1st Gp B v 2nd Gp A Semi Final – Cup
14 13:00 3rd Gp A v 4th Gp B Semi Final – Plate 3rd Gp B v 4th Gp A Semi Final – Plate
15 13:20 3rd v 4th Playoff – Cup 3rd v 4th Playoff – Plate
16 13:40 Cup Final Plate Final
17 14:00 Break Break
18 14:20 Presentations Presentations

 

Round Time Pitch 6 U14
1 8:40 MRSM Johor v UWC East
2 9:00 SMK Taman Scientex v MCM U13s
3 9:20 MCM v MRSM Johor
4 9:40 UWC East v MCM U13s
5 10:00 MCM v UWC East
6 10:20 Break
7 10:40 MRSM Johor v SMK Taman Scientex
8 11:00 MCM v MCM U13s
9 11:20 MCM v SMK Taman Scientex
10 11:40 MRSM Johor v MCM U13s
11 12:00 UWC East v SMK Taman Scientex
12 12:20 Break
13 12:40 Plate Semi Final
14 13:00 Cup Semi Final
15 13:20 Plate Final
16 13:40 Cup Final
17 14:00 Break
18 14:20 Presentations

 

Round Time Pitch 7 U12 Group A Pitch 8 U12 Group B
1 8:40 MCM Reds v Tanglin Rugby Club SK Nong Chik v MCM Blues
2 9:00 Thunderstorms v SK Parit Bilal Tin Hills Royals v MCM U11
3 9:20 Break Break
4 9:40 MCM Reds v Thunderstorms SK Nong Chik v MCM U11
5 10:00 Tanglin Rugby Club v SK Parit Bilal Tin Hills Royals v MCM Blues
6 10:20 Break Break
7 10:40 MCM Reds v SK Parit Bilal SK Nong Chik v Tin Hills Royals
8 11:00 Tanglin Rugby Club v Thunderstorms MCM U11 v MCM Blues
9 11:20 Break Break
10 11:40 3rd Gp A v 4th Gp B Semi Final – Plate 3rd Gp B v 4th Gp A Semi Final – Plate
11 12:00 1st Gp A v 2nd Gp B Semi Final – Cup 1st Gp B v 2nd Gp A Semi Final – Cup
12 12:20 Break Break
13 12:40 3rd v 4th Playoff – Cup 3rd v 4th Playoff – Plate
14 13:00 Cup Final Plate Final
15 13:20 Presentations Presentations

 

Round Time Pitch 9 U10
1 8:40 MCM Reds v SK Parit Bilal
2 9:00 SK Pasir Gudang 4 v Tanglin
3 9:20 MCM Blues v SK Parit Bilal
4 9:40 Break
5 10:00 SK Pasir Gudang 4 v MCM Reds
6 10:20 Tanglin v MCM Blues
7 10:40 SK Parit Bilal v SK Pasir Gudang 4
8 11:00 Break
9 11:20 MCM Reds v Tanglin
10 11:40 MCM Blues v SK Pasir Gudang 4
11 12:00 Tanglin v Parit Bilal
12 12:20 MCM Reds v MCM Blues
13 12:40
14 13:00
15 13:20 Presentations